Another international win for “SAVALAN”!
Another world recognition came to the wines from the SAVALAN collection by ASPI Winery at the “Monde Selection” competition 2021, held in Brussels.
“SAVALAN Merlot Red Sweet Reserve” 2018 was awarded the Grand Gold Medal of the Monde Selection Institute.
The Monde Selection Institute has been evaluating various types of products for 50 years. And this award guarantees to the consumer that this product is the best in the world.
This competition is attended by manufacturers from 37 countries of the world, who present their products in a wide variety of styles and regions. And the awarding of this award to our wine, once again proves that the SAVALAN – ASPI Winery makes great effort to create high-class wines not only for Azerbaijan but also for the world!
We use cookies and other tracking technologies to operate the website, measure and analyze the site’s audience, present you with personalized advertising outside the site, and enable certain social networks to function. Read more